$245,900
$14K PRICE DROP

71 N Hampton Ln Jackson, TN 38305

Estimated payment $1,423/month

Total Views 1,818
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,975 Sq Ft
$125 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

71 N Hampton Lane sits in North Jackson surrounded by established, higher-end homes — offering a fully renovated move-in ready property at a price well below its neighbors. The street is exceptionally private with cul-de-sacs on both ends and one way in and out. Fully updated kitchen with brand new cabinets and a full appliance package including refrigerator, washer, and dryer. Windows have been recently replaced throughout. A gameroom off the kitchen, large sunroom, and screened patio overlooking the inground pool give this home more livable space than the price suggests. Three bedrooms plus a private office that functions easily as a fourth bedroom, two full baths, two-car garage, metal roof, and a fully fenced oversized yard. Move-in ready at $259,900. For your private showing, call Putt Real Estate Advisors today @ 731-256-0220.

Listing Agent

Jon Putt

Putt Real Estate Advisors License #269933 Listed on: 04/18/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,325

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 183 x 80
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,975 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 055C B 028.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,325

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1979
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Reso Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Phone: 731-256-0220
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Colonial Park
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Masonry, Wood Burning
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 1325.17
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 055C B 028.00
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 183 X 80
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information View YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information:Stories Total: 1
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Fireplaces Total2: 1.0
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: Yes
  • Currently Not Used Cooling YN: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Flooring:Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Main Room Levels Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Room Levels Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Currently Not Used Heating YN: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Fencing Privacy: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Types Great Room2: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Foundation Details Raised: Yes
  • Fencing Wood2: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Room Types:Office: Yes
  • Pool Features In Ground: Yes
  • Roof:Metal2: Yes
  • Pool Features Private4: Yes
  • Pool Features:Pool Cover: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave Vent Hood: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Log: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Masonry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Beamed Ceilings: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool Cover, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Foundation Details: Raised
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Rear Porch: Yes
  • Window Features:Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stone: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Information:Parking Total: 4.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 055C B 028.00
  • Lot Dimensions: 183 X 80
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1325.17

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $712 $38,025 $3,750 $34,275
2024 $712 $38,025 $3,750 $34,275
2022 $1,299 $37,275 $3,750 $33,525
2021 $1,151 $26,700 $3,500 $23,200
2020 $1,238 $26,700 $3,500 $23,200
2019 $1,151 $26,700 $3,500 $23,200
2018 $1,151 $26,700 $3,500 $23,200
2017 $1,214 $27,500 $3,500 $24,000
2016 $1,131 $27,500 $3,500 $24,000
2015 $1,131 $27,500 $3,500 $24,000
2014 $1,131 $27,500 $3,500 $24,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $245,900 -5.4% $125 / Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $259,900 +182.5% $132 / Sq Ft
06/17/2025 06/17/25 For Sale $92,000 0.0% $47 / Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Sold $92,000 -- $47 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Pending -- -- --
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $92,000 Dyer Land Title
Warranty Deed $92,000 Dyer Land Title
Deed $63,600 --
Deed $63,600 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Deed $85,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed $85,000 --
Warranty Deed $82,200 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $57,240 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2601757

Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

APN: 055C-B-028.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.