$130,000
$20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,059/month

Total Views 1,325,509
1 Bed
1 Bath
551 Sq Ft
$236 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cooling Available
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Heating Available
  • Patio

About This Home

Nice location perfect condition

Listing Agent

Abemar Beltran

Abemar Beltran Real Estate P.A. License #3141326 Listed on: 07/27/2025

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,377

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 551 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-31-12-093-0050

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,377

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Condo 1-4 Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: PRESTIGE APTS INC CO-OP
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • CurrentPrice: 130000
  • InternetRemarks: Location
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Other Equipment/Appliances, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 551
  • Stories: 1
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: Prestige
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250
  • Amenities: None
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-31-12-093-0050

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1377

Matterport 3D Tour

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,377 $57,971 -- --
2024 $1,343 $52,701 -- --
2023 $1,343 $47,910 $0 $0
2022 $1,213 $43,555 $0 $0
2021 $1,204 $39,596 $0 $0
2020 $959 $63,000 $0 $0
2019 $765 $42,000 $0 $0
2018 $623 $29,750 $0 $0
2017 $630 $29,750 $0 $0
2016 $649 $29,750 $0 $0
2015 $662 $29,750 $0 $0
2014 $638 $27,269 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/11/2026 01/11/26 Price Changed $130,000 -3.7% $236 / Sq Ft
11/09/2025 11/09/25 Price Changed $135,000 +12.5% $245 / Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Price Changed $120,000 -7.0% $218 / Sq Ft
08/13/2025 08/13/25 Price Changed $129,000 -4.4% $234 / Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Price Changed $135,000 -3.6% $245 / Sq Ft
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Price Changed $140,000 -6.7% $254 / Sq Ft
07/27/2025 07/27/25 For Sale $150,000 -- $272 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

About the Listing Agent

Abemar Beltran

Abemar Beltran Real Estate P.A.

(786) 876-9397

Section Image

Passionate and dedicated professional with unwavering confidence, committed to achieving excellence and ensuring maximum customer satisfaction. I thrive on professional challenges and possess a keen ability to swiftly build relationships and close deals with both national and international clients. From the outset, I adeptly discern customer needs, offering tailored solutions that align seamlessly.

Every day presents a new opportunity, and I am poised to make a positive impact on your

Abemar's Other Listings

  • 7811 NE 10th Ct, Miami, FL 33138

    $1,550,000

    • 3,081 Sq Ft
    • 7811 NE 10th Ct
    • Miami, FL

    Residential fourplex at 7811 NE 10, excellent investment opportunity with income and no rental restrictions. All units feature private patios and come furnished. Includes parking, functional layouts, and a prime location just 10 minutes from beaches and restaurants. Ideal for immediate cash flow!

    Abemar Beltran Abemar Beltran Real Estate P.A.

    Section Image
  • 3500 Mystic Pointe Dr Unit 1201, Aventura, FL 33180

    $802,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • 3500 Mystic Pointe Dr
    • Unit 1201
    • Aventura, FL

    Mystic Pointe Unit 1201 – Spectacular residence located on the 12th floor featuring breathtaking panoramic views of the water and city skyline, offering spacious interiors, a functional layout, and abundant natural light; the unit includes an equipped kitchen, comfortable living areas, and a private balcony perfect for enjoying beautiful sunsets. Located in an exclusive Aventura community with