$845,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026

71 Overlook Dr Dunbarton, NH 03046

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,446 Sq Ft
2.08 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$245 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

7 on Market

Highlights

  • 2.08 Acre Lot
  • Wolf Appliances
  • Wood Flooring
  • Bow Memorial School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of May 2026

**SUNDAY 3/22 OPEN HOUSE CANCELED! ** Spectacular single-level living with sunset views sets the tone for this beautifully landscaped 2-acre cul-de-sac retreat in Overlook at Dunbarton. This quality-built, young ranch offers an inviting open layout with 9-ft ceilings, oak floors, a maple-and-granite kitchen with upgraded stainless appliances and Wolf induction range, and a spacious great room anchored by a gas fireplace. The split-bedroom design, flex room with French doors, and first-floor laundry add everyday ease while the newly finished lower level transforms the home with a full bath, kitchenette, two additional bedrooms, a theater room, workshop, premium carpeting, LED lighting, insulation upgrades, a dedicated sound-proofed office, and its own electrical subpanel. Outside, the lifestyle continues with an extended patio ready for a hot tub, fenced dog area with invisible boundary, Reeds Ferry sheds, over 1,000 sq ft of paver walkways, landscape lighting, firepit, deck, irrigation, whole-house generator, and a newly drywalled garage. Added comforts include new upstairs bedroom carpeting, updated appliances, EV charger, and ethernet wiring throughout creating a turnkey home that lives far larger than its footprint. Sale is subject to buyers securing suitable housing. First showings begin at the open house on 3/15/26 from 11-1.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Rioux

RE/MAX Synergy Brokerage Phone: 603-315-8790 License #069465 Listed on: 03/13/2026

RE/MAX Synergy

Last Buyer's Agent

The Platinum Group

RE/MAX Innovative Bayside License #041942

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,103

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 2.08 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Propane
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 17 / 01
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,103

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

2.08 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Use GPS
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Display On Internet: Fiber Optic Internt Avail
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level
  • Road Frontage Type: Cul-de-Sac, Dead End
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: Cell: 603-315-8790
  • MLS Status: (20) Closed - Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2027.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: 1st Floor Full Bathroom, 1st Floor Laundry, One-Level Home
  • Reso Interior Features: Dining Area, Gas Fireplace, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining, Master BR w/ BA, Walk-In Closet(s), 1st Floor Laundry
  • Basement_Access_Type: Interior
  • Above_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Other
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Other
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Hood, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, On Demand Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Induction Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Other Equipment: Standby Generator, Irrigation Equipment, HW/Batt Smoke Detector
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1419.0

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Garden, Patio, Shed
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, Generator
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Heating: Propane, Hot Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Drilled Well, Private

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dunbarton Elementary
  • High School: Bow High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bow Memorial School

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: Res
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.08
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 90605.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13103.0
  • Tax Block: 01
  • Tax Lot: 17
  • Tax Map Number: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2024
Sold by
Coffman Greg A
Bought by
Coffman Ft and Coffman

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2023
Sold by
Coffman Gloria
Bought by
Coffman Greg

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2022
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
W Smith 2021 T L
List Price
$699,900
Sold Price
$660,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-5.7%
Views
24

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.68%
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Smith Joy L and Smith Lawrence W
Bought by
Joy L Smith 2021 T L and Joy Smith

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2018
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
List Price
$452,162
Sold Price
$511,437
Premium/Discount to List
$59,275
13.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.96%
Original Mortgage
$491,437
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $660,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $660,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $511,533 --
Warranty Deed $511,533 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $390,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $491,437 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $845,000 -0.6% $245 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2026 03/15/26 For Sale $850,000 0.0% $247 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $850,000 +28.8% $247 / Sq Ft
11/28/2022 11/28/22 Sold $660,000 -2.9% $299 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2022 11/02/22 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2022 10/06/22 Price Changed $679,900 -2.9% $308 / Sq Ft
09/22/2022 09/22/22 For Sale $699,900 +36.8% $317 / Sq Ft
10/09/2018 10/09/18 Sold $511,437 0.0% $231 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2018 08/10/18 Price Changed $511,437 +0.3% $231 / Sq Ft
06/14/2018 06/14/18 Price Changed $509,853 +3.0% $230 / Sq Ft
05/11/2018 05/11/18 Price Changed $495,203 +8.4% $223 / Sq Ft
03/26/2018 03/26/18 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2018 03/26/18 Price Changed $456,762 +1.0% $206 / Sq Ft
01/17/2018 01/17/18 For Sale $452,162 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,634 $834,400 $241,000 $593,400
2024 $13,103 $496,700 $130,700 $366,000
2023 $12,701 $496,700 $130,700 $366,000
2022 $11,414 $496,700 $130,700 $366,000
2021 $11,628 $496,700 $130,700 $366,000
2020 $11,066 $496,700 $130,700 $366,000
2018 $3 $133 $133 $0
2017 $0 $125 $125 $0
2016 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5079285

PrimeMLS

APN: DUNB-000004-000001-000017-I000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.