71 Penton Ct Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Penton Ct, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $193,178, approximately $158 per square foot. 71 Penton Ct is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Hollon Regina D
Bought by
Cousins Dylan Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,892
Outstanding Balance
$196,892
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$3,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Gross Frances N
Bought by
Hollon Regina D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Norris Peggy J
Bought by
Gross Frances N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cousins Dylan Andrew | $196,892 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hollon Regina D | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hollon Regina D | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gross Frances N | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cousins Dylan Andrew | $196,892 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $23,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $768 | $24,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $784 | $123,800 | $25,000 | $98,800 |
| 2022 | $752 | $25,060 | $5,000 | $20,060 |
| 2021 | $679 | $22,640 | $5,000 | $17,640 |
| 2020 | $635 | $21,180 | $5,000 | $16,180 |
| 2019 | $324 | $21,600 | $5,000 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $332 | $22,120 | $5,000 | $17,120 |
| 2017 | $301 | $11,480 | $2,502 | $8,978 |
| 2016 | $327 | $10,650 | $2,500 | $8,150 |
| 2014 | $324 | $105,700 | $25,000 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map