T
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Tristen Court
Capitol Realty Company
Estimated Value: $2,342,000 - $2,906,000
Steps from Bellevue Ave, this charming historic carriage house has meticulously renovated. Maintaining the gabled carriage house facade with transforming the over 3000 sq. feet of living space with a flow and comforts that comes with the luxuries of the new. Whether looking for a spacious family home or a cozy retreat for one or two you will find this remarkable property equally appealing...and love the options that come with both a first and a second floor master suite.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Tristen Court
Capitol Realty Company License #REB.0016619 Listed on: 08/30/2018
Co-Listed By
Joanne King
Teri Degnan RE & Consulting License #RES.0024089
Last Renter's Agent
Joanne King
Capitol Realty Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Heather | $1,550,000 | None Available | |
| 71 Perry Street Rt | $912,500 | -- | |
| Cordeiro August B | $1,000,000 | -- | |
| Lender Grace G | $401,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lender Grace G | $749,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lender Grace G | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lender Grace G | $110,891 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | For Rent | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/18/2014 06/18/14 | Sold | $912,500 | -1.4% | $288 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2014 05/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2014 04/08/14 | For Sale | $925,000 | -- | $292 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,877 | $2,402,700 | $647,400 | $1,755,300 |
| 2024 | $16,512 | $2,008,800 | $647,400 | $1,361,400 |
| 2023 | $13,278 | $1,338,500 | $402,100 | $936,400 |
| 2022 | $12,863 | $1,338,500 | $402,100 | $936,400 |
| 2021 | $12,488 | $1,338,500 | $402,100 | $936,400 |
| 2020 | $11,672 | $1,135,400 | $355,000 | $780,400 |
| 2019 | $11,672 | $1,135,400 | $355,000 | $780,400 |
| 2018 | $11,343 | $1,135,400 | $355,000 | $780,400 |
| 2017 | $9,988 | $891,000 | $273,000 | $618,000 |
| 2016 | $9,739 | $891,000 | $273,000 | $618,000 |
| 2015 | $9,507 | $891,000 | $273,000 | $618,000 |
| 2014 | $7,753 | $642,900 | $134,500 | $508,400 |
T
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Tristen Court
Capitol Realty Company
J
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Joanne King
Teri Degnan RE & Consulting
Seller's Agent in 2014
William Parker Sizeland
Lila Delman Compass
(401) 862-7428
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Suzanne Nance
Capitol Realty Company
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1202719
APN: NEWP-000035-000000-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.