Listed by Windermere RE North, Inc.
$995,000
OPEN FRI 5PM - 7PM

Estimated payment $7,168/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,477 Sq Ft
$674 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Territorial View
  • Edmonds-Woodway High School Rated A-
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

Spacious and rare floorplan offering a private Primary Ensuite up and 2nd BR on the main level, this condominium is a townhome style unit in highly desired Point Edwards. Soaring vaulted ceilings, newly remodeled chef's kitchen with large eating bar, and upgraded storage solutions throughout. Open living/dining area with gas fireplace and upgraded designer lighting. Reimagined office/den with new built-ins and the convenience of upstairs laundry. South-facing, expansive patio provides for indoor-outdoor living and entertainment options. Building 71 is adjacent to one of two Clubhouses...enjoy resort-style amenities within moments - outdoor pool/hot tub, work-out gym, & 34-seat theater. Owners' benefits include access to 3 rentable guest suites and special event accommodations with kitchens and generous gathering spaces. Walking trails, panoramic Puget Sound & Mountain views from the Point Edwards community, and just 1 mile (apprx) to the Edmonds waterfront/marina, ferry & train stations, & picturesque downtown. Two secure parking, two bike racks, dedicated plug-in, and extra storage. Pet friendly!

Listing Agent

Michelle Van Tassell

Windermere RE North, Inc. License #24829 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Windermere RE North, Inc.

Co-Listing Agent

Katrina Swanson

Windermere RE North, Inc. License #22015317

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2523592

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Open House Schedule

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,721

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

HOA Fees

  • $1,214 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,477 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Parking

  • 2 Parking Garage Spaces

• Sprinkler System
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01022607120100

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, earthquake insurance, gas, lawn service, road maintenance, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • 261 Units
  • Paula Mueller Association
  • Point Edwards Condos
  • Edmonds Subdivision
  • Park Phone (425) 562-1200 | Manager Kevin Ducotey

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,721

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,214 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • StyleCode: 31 - Condo (2 Levels)
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Building Name: Point Edwards
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1477
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • DwellingType: Attached
  • RemodeledUpdated: true
  • UnitFeatures: Balcony/Deck/Patio,Insulated Windows,Primary Bath,Skylights,Sprinkler System,Vaulted Ceilings,Walk-in Closet,Walk-in Pantry
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Cooking-Electric, Dryer-Electric, Fireplace, Insulated Windows, Primary Bathroom, Skylight(s), Sprinkler System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Washer, Water Heater
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 0
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 1
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 1
  • StorageNo: 7
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

• Construction Type: Cement Plank, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Cement Planked, Wood, Wood Products
  • Structure Type: Condominium
  • BusLineNearby: true
  • ViewFrom: See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Common Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Forced Air, Wall Furnace
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • ApplianceHookups: Cooking-Electric,Dryer-Electric,Washer
  • PowerCompany: Snohomish County PUD
  • SewerCompany: HOA (City of Edmonds)
  • WaterCompany: HOA (City of Edmonds)
  • WaterHeaterLocation: Utility Room - Floor 2
  • WaterHeaterType: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Cable TV, Club House, Electric Car Charging Station, Elevator, Exercise Room, Fire Sprinklers, Game/Rec Rm, High Speed Int Avail, Hot Tub, Lobby Entrance, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Park Manager Name: Kevin Ducotey
  • Park Manager Phone: 425-562-1200
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 1214
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Subject to Restrictions
  • AssociationContactName: Paula Mueller
  • CoOp: false
  • CommonPropertyFeatures: Cable TV,Clubhouse,Electric Car Charging Station,Elevator,Exercise Room,Fire Sprinklers,Game/Rec Rm,High Speed Int Avail,Hot Tub,Lobby Entrance,Pool-Outdoor,Trails

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Earthquake Insurance, Gas, Lawn Service, Road Maintenance, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Edmonds

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01022607120100
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Insulated Windows
  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • RentalCap: No Rental Cap
  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7721

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 261

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,717 $964,300 $350,000 $614,300
2025 $6,584 $803,600 $350,000 $453,600
2024 $6,584 $923,700 $300,000 $623,700
2023 $5,603 $814,300 $300,000 $514,300
2022 $6,365 $761,000 $250,000 $511,000
2020 $6,269 $670,500 $250,000 $420,500
2019 $5,774 $622,100 $250,000 $372,100
2018 $6,289 $585,500 $250,000 $335,500
2017 $4,743 $462,000 $72,500 $389,500
2016 $4,094 $395,000 $60,500 $334,500
2015 $3,990 $362,500 $51,500 $311,000
2013 $3,741 $320,500 $55,500 $265,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $995,000 +25.9% $674 / Sq Ft
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Sold $790,000 +3.3% $535 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/12/2020 08/12/20 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2020 08/10/20 For Sale $764,950 +65.6% $518 / Sq Ft
03/18/2015 03/18/15 Sold $462,000 -1.5% $313 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/22/2014 10/22/14 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2014 10/11/14 For Sale $469,000 -- $318 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $975,000 Cw Title
Warranty Deed $790,000 Cw Title
Warranty Deed $462,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $369,000 Commonwealth Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $90,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2523592

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 010226-071-201-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.