71 Pitman Ct Covington, KY 41017
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $262,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Pitman Ct, Covington, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $252,838, approximately $255 per square foot. 71 Pitman Ct is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Cumberlin Corp
Bought by
Parkland Homes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,271
Outstanding Balance
$28,040
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,798
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkland Homes | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parkland Homes | $120,271 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $218,300 | $25,000 | $193,300 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $218,300 | $25,000 | $193,300 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $218,300 | $25,000 | $193,300 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $218,300 | $25,000 | $193,300 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $130,000 | $30,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $130,000 | $30,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $130,000 | $30,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map