71 Robblee Ave San Francisco, CA 94124
Silver Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $901,540
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Robblee Ave, San Francisco, CA 94124 and is currently estimated at $778,385, approximately $696 per square foot. 71 Robblee Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Dr. Charles R. Drew College Preparatory Academy, Willie L. Brown Jr. Middle School, and San Francisco School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Criswell Gerald A
Bought by
Criswell Gerald A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Criswell J C
Bought by
Criswell J C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Criswell J C and Criswell Grace A
Bought by
Criswell J C and Criswell Grace A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Criswell J C
Bought by
Criswell J C and Criswell Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Criswell Gerald A | -- | None Available | |
| Criswell J C | -- | None Available | |
| Criswell J C | -- | None Available | |
| Criswell J C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Criswell J C | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $59,312 | $23,529 | $35,783 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $58,150 | $23,068 | $35,082 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $57,011 | $22,616 | $34,395 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $55,894 | $22,173 | $33,721 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $54,799 | $21,739 | $33,060 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $54,239 | $21,517 | $32,722 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $53,177 | $21,096 | $32,081 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $52,135 | $20,683 | $31,452 |
| 2017 | $5,258 | $411,254 | $287,879 | $123,375 |
| 2016 | $5,146 | $403,191 | $282,235 | $120,956 |
| 2015 | $966 | $49,361 | $19,583 | $29,778 |
| 2014 | $943 | $48,395 | $19,200 | $29,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map