71 Ruth Ellen Rd Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Ruth Ellen Rd, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $533,052, approximately $371 per square foot. 71 Ruth Ellen Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, LaLiberte Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,355 | $442,600 | $207,600 | $235,000 |
| 2024 | $5,264 | $423,800 | $188,800 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $5,067 | $372,600 | $169,900 | $202,700 |
| 2022 | $5,054 | $340,800 | $160,400 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $5,942 | $324,800 | $151,000 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $333 | $312,000 | $143,500 | $168,500 |
| 2019 | $319 | $302,500 | $134,000 | $168,500 |
| 2018 | $299 | $272,300 | $126,500 | $145,800 |
| 2017 | $296 | $254,200 | $120,800 | $133,400 |
| 2016 | $3,751 | $250,400 | $117,000 | $133,400 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $230,900 | $122,000 | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map