71 S Hankes Rd Aurora, IL 60506
Blackberry Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,221 - $458,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 S Hankes Rd, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $429,805, approximately $201 per square foot. 71 S Hankes Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Slas Holly A
Bought by
Slas Holly A and The Holly A Slas Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Merchants National Bank Of Aurora
Bought by
Slas Edward F and Slas Holly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,100
Outstanding Balance
$45,872
Interest Rate
7.69%
Estimated Equity
$383,933
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slas Holly A | -- | None Available | |
| Slas Edward F | $203,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slas Edward F | $162,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,333 | $110,492 | $28,029 | $82,463 |
| 2023 | $8,054 | $99,650 | $25,279 | $74,371 |
| 2022 | $7,800 | $91,996 | $23,337 | $68,659 |
| 2021 | $7,618 | $87,549 | $22,209 | $65,340 |
| 2020 | $7,613 | $85,681 | $21,735 | $63,946 |
| 2019 | $7,661 | $82,879 | $21,024 | $61,855 |
| 2018 | $7,448 | $79,272 | $19,813 | $59,459 |
| 2017 | $7,308 | $75,706 | $18,922 | $56,784 |
| 2016 | $7,176 | $72,370 | $18,088 | $54,282 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,333 | $16,829 | $50,504 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,384 | $16,092 | $48,292 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,061 | $16,261 | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map