71 Scribner Ave Norwalk, CT 06854
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $680,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Scribner Ave, Norwalk, CT 06854 and is currently estimated at $614,770, approximately $441 per square foot. 71 Scribner Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Roton Middle School, and Brien Mcmahon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Belton-Reich Anne
Bought by
Foster Gisella J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,478
Outstanding Balance
$171,369
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$443,401
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Gisella J | $265,000 | -- | |
| Foster Gisella J | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Gisella J | $261,478 | |
| Closed | Foster Gisella J | $261,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,679 | $320,660 | $156,000 | $164,660 |
| 2024 | $7,565 | $320,660 | $156,000 | $164,660 |
| 2023 | $5,791 | $230,150 | $119,170 | $110,980 |
| 2022 | $5,683 | $230,150 | $119,170 | $110,980 |
| 2021 | $5,535 | $230,150 | $119,170 | $110,980 |
| 2020 | $5,532 | $230,150 | $119,170 | $110,980 |
| 2019 | $5,377 | $230,150 | $119,170 | $110,980 |
| 2018 | $5,642 | $211,600 | $123,690 | $87,910 |
| 2017 | $5,448 | $211,600 | $123,690 | $87,910 |
| 2016 | $5,396 | $211,600 | $123,690 | $87,910 |
| 2015 | $5,381 | $211,600 | $123,690 | $87,910 |
| 2014 | $5,311 | $211,600 | $123,690 | $87,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map