73 Scribner Ave Norwalk, CT 06854
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $806,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Scribner Ave, Norwalk, CT 06854 and is currently estimated at $744,915, approximately $331 per square foot. 73 Scribner Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Roton Middle School, and Brien Mcmahon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,373 | $391,440 | $156,000 | $235,440 |
| 2024 | $9,234 | $391,440 | $156,000 | $235,440 |
| 2023 | $7,185 | $285,580 | $119,170 | $166,410 |
| 2022 | $7,052 | $285,580 | $119,170 | $166,410 |
| 2021 | $6,868 | $285,580 | $119,170 | $166,410 |
| 2020 | $6,864 | $285,580 | $119,170 | $166,410 |
| 2019 | $6,672 | $285,580 | $119,170 | $166,410 |
| 2018 | $6,808 | $255,350 | $123,690 | $131,660 |
| 2017 | $6,574 | $255,350 | $123,690 | $131,660 |
| 2016 | $6,511 | $255,350 | $123,690 | $131,660 |
| 2015 | $6,494 | $255,350 | $123,690 | $131,660 |
| 2014 | $6,409 | $255,350 | $123,690 | $131,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map