71 Sims Ln Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,188
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Sims Ln, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $243,276, approximately $111 per square foot. 71 Sims Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Wall David
Bought by
Perrigin Jessica G and Perrigin Scottie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,210
Outstanding Balance
$103,417
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,859
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrigin Jessica G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perrigin Jessica G | $151,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |