71 Spring Garden St Warwick, RI 02888
Palace Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,538 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Spring Garden St, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $632,385, approximately $309 per square foot. 71 Spring Garden St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School and Saint Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Reedy Ronald E and Reedy Donna M
Bought by
Reedy Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1993
Sold by
Crombie David and Crombie Paula
Bought by
Pearl Paul R and Pearl Vickie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reedy Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Pearl Paul R | $145,000 | -- | |
| Pearl Paul R | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearl Paul R | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearl Paul R | $153,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearl Paul R | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,241 | $491,400 | $173,400 | $318,000 |
| 2024 | $5,870 | $405,700 | $150,800 | $254,900 |
| 2023 | $5,757 | $405,700 | $150,800 | $254,900 |
| 2022 | $5,619 | $300,000 | $107,600 | $192,400 |
| 2021 | $5,613 | $299,700 | $107,600 | $192,100 |
| 2020 | $5,613 | $299,700 | $107,600 | $192,100 |
| 2019 | $5,613 | $299,700 | $107,600 | $192,100 |
| 2018 | $4,923 | $236,700 | $99,900 | $136,800 |
| 2017 | $4,791 | $236,700 | $99,900 | $136,800 |
| 2016 | $4,791 | $236,700 | $99,900 | $136,800 |
| 2015 | $5,241 | $252,600 | $114,600 | $138,000 |
| 2014 | $5,067 | $252,600 | $114,600 | $138,000 |
| 2013 | $4,999 | $252,600 | $114,600 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map