71 Spruce St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $378,995 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Spruce St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $400,749, approximately $340 per square foot. 71 Spruce St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Spruce St Assoc Llc
Bought by
Martinez Arsenio and Martinez Idila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Arsenio | $122,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinez Arsenio | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Arsenio | $43,500 | |
| Closed | Martinez Arsenio | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,444 | $229,110 | $70,670 | $158,440 |
| 2024 | $6,790 | $157,110 | $70,650 | $86,460 |
| 2023 | $6,564 | $157,110 | $70,650 | $86,460 |
| 2022 | $6,454 | $157,110 | $70,650 | $86,460 |
| 2021 | $6,390 | $157,110 | $70,650 | $86,460 |
| 2020 | $6,393 | $157,110 | $70,650 | $86,460 |
| 2019 | $6,401 | $157,110 | $70,650 | $86,460 |
| 2018 | $5,795 | $142,100 | $64,500 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $5,651 | $142,100 | $64,500 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $5,477 | $142,100 | $64,500 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | $5,427 | $142,100 | $64,500 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | $5,221 | $142,100 | $64,500 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map