$270,000
SOLD MAY 13, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,406 Sq Ft
2,134 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2026

$192 Per Sq Ft

16 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to 71 Summer East in Williamsburg—centrally located and convenient to everything! This low-maintenance townhouse has been meticulously maintained and is freshly painted, featuring new flooring, newer windows, a new roof, HVAC, and water heater.Enjoy easy living with a low HOA that includes trash, yard maintenance, tennis courts, playground, and pool. Additional highlights include a carport and extra storage.Truly move-in ready—just unpack and enjoy. Schedule your private showing today—this one won’t last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Whitney Rodgers

Mission Realty Group LLC Listed on: 04/17/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,734

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

HOA Fees

  • $155 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,406 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,734

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

2,134 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$155 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Attached Residential
  • Style: Townhouse
  • GarageYN: No
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: N/A
  • Master Model: No
  • Unit Description: 2 Living Lvl
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 192.03
  • Estimated Year Built: 1976
  • H O A Assoc Legal Name: Season's Trace Townhome Association
  • Address Street Name Website: Summer
  • Address Website: 71 Summer E
  • Fees H O A P O A Monthly: 155
  • Fence: No
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • AddressLine: 71 Summer NONE E, WILLIAMSBURG VA 23188
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1976

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace Electric, Primary Sink-Double, Scuttle Access, Skylights, Walk-In Closet
  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate/LVP, Slate
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: No
  • Other Rooms: Assigned Storage, Balcony, Foyer, PBR with Bath, Porch, Utility Closet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1406

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities COA/POA: Ground Maint, Playgrounds, Pool, Tennis Cts, Trash Pickup
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: R2

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 1734

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: D.J. Montague Elementary
  • School High School: Lafayette
  • Middle School: Lois S Hornsby Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2022
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$231,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
10%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.30%
Original Mortgage
$173,250
Outstanding Balance
$164,587
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,949

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 20, 2015
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$157,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-4.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.91%
Original Mortgage
$154,156
Interest Rate
3.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $231,000 Old Republic Title
Warranty Deed $157,000 First Va Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $173,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $154,156 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Sold $270,000 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $270,000 +16.9% $192 / Sq Ft
07/13/2022 07/13/22 Sold $231,000 +10.0% $164 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2022 06/06/22 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2022 06/03/22 For Sale $210,000 +33.8% $149 / Sq Ft
10/23/2015 10/23/15 Sold $157,000 -4.8% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2015 09/11/15 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2015 04/20/15 For Sale $165,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,734 $208,900 $42,000 $166,900
2023 $1,629 $180,200 $40,000 $140,200
2022 $1,496 $180,200 $40,000 $140,200
2021 $1,344 $160,000 $40,000 $120,000
2020 $1,344 $160,000 $40,000 $120,000
2019 $1,271 $151,300 $38,000 $113,300
2018 $1,271 $151,300 $38,000 $113,300
2017 $1,271 $151,300 $38,000 $113,300
2016 $1,271 $151,300 $38,000 $113,300
2015 $547 $140,500 $38,000 $102,500
2014 -- $140,500 $38,000 $102,500

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10630224

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 32-3 02-0-0071

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.