71 Tracy Ave Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $431,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Tracy Ave, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $427,436, approximately $195 per square foot. 71 Tracy Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Ray Clark and Jennifer Henderson
Bought by
Campos Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$415,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$12,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Clark Dennis Ray
Bought by
Clark Dennis Ray and Henderson Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Bassett Paula Fay
Bought by
Clark Dennis Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Meeks Steven M and Meeks Donna Dee
Bought by
Bassett Jerry L and Bassett Paula F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Jason | $415,000 | First American Title | |
| Clark Dennis Ray | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Dennis Ray | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bassett Jerry L | $119,500 | Jackson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos Jason | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,259 | $166,020 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,206 | $161,190 | $47,080 | $114,110 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $156,500 | $45,700 | $110,800 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $151,950 | $44,360 | $107,590 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $151,950 | $44,360 | $107,590 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $147,530 | $43,080 | $104,450 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $143,240 | $41,830 | $101,410 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $135,020 | $39,430 | $95,590 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $131,090 | $38,280 | $92,810 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $131,090 | $38,280 | $92,810 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $123,580 | $36,080 | $87,500 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $116,800 | $41,600 | $75,200 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $116,220 | $40,400 | $75,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map