71 Walker Rd Shirley, MA 01464
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $380,945
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Walker Rd, Shirley, MA 01464 and is currently estimated at $305,736, approximately $227 per square foot. 71 Walker Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $195,200 | $134,600 | $60,600 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $183,400 | $122,800 | $60,600 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $176,400 | $122,800 | $53,600 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $168,400 | $114,800 | $53,600 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $161,800 | $103,000 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $161,800 | $103,000 | $58,800 |
| 2019 | $2,602 | $161,800 | $103,000 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $156,700 | $96,600 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $160,500 | $99,000 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $159,100 | $99,000 | $60,100 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $149,900 | $87,100 | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map