71 Wedgestone Rd Stanardsville, VA 22973
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
264
Sq Ft
$1,539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Wedgestone Rd, Stanardsville, VA 22973 and is currently estimated at $406,372, approximately $1,539 per square foot. 71 Wedgestone Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including William Monroe High School and United Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Holler Stephen J and Holler Karen M
Bought by
Holler Stephen J and Holler Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holler Stephen J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $305,600 | $54,000 | $251,600 |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $289,600 | $54,000 | $235,600 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $289,600 | $54,000 | $235,600 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $233,700 | $54,000 | $179,700 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $233,700 | $54,000 | $179,700 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $230,500 | $54,000 | $176,500 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $230,500 | $54,000 | $176,500 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $233,300 | $54,000 | $179,300 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $205,500 | $54,000 | $151,500 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $218,000 | $54,000 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $218,000 | $54,000 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $218,000 | $54,000 | $164,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $218,000 | $54,000 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map