NOT LISTED FOR SALE

71 Windtree Ln Unit I103 Winter Garden, FL 34787

Estimated Value: $182,000 - $206,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
918 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2012

Last sale price $36,000 $39 Per Sq Ft

Est. 446% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,491 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2012

Active with Contract This home has a Winter Garden address, nestled among mature landscaping with community amenities including pool, two assigned parking spaces & more. Split plan with inside Washer/Dryer hookups. Assoc. dues include roof, outside of building and building insurance. Easy walking distance to shops, restaurant etc. with easy auto access to major highways. 2nd floor, end unit offers privacy while relaxing on your screened porch overlooking water, green area and tall trees. Contact me TODAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Densmore

PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY License #556105 Listed on: 02/15/2012

PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 918 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, maintenance structure
  • Windtree Gardens Condo Ph 2 Subdivision
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 918
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Building Area Total: 918
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4143
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Floor Number: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 39.22
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 2

• Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Disclosures: Condominium Disclosure Available, HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Other Disclosures, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, None

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Deed Restrictions, Pool
  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Fees: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2400.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 200.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-27-9370-09-103
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private, Zero Lot Line
  • Future Land Use: 0400

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Expected Lease Date: 2012-04-06T00:00:00.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 53
  • Tax Block: 09
  • Tax Book Number: 0008/0090
  • Tax Lot: 103

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Joseph Walker
Bought by
John Walker Revocable Trust and Walker
Current Estimated Value
$196,636

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
Don Frank Hudson Living Trust and Robert Hudson Thomas
Bought by
Walker John

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Don Frank Llc
Bought by
Hudson Don Frank

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2012
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
List Price
$36,000
Sold Price
$36,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.80%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2012
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
List Price
$36,000
Sold Price
$36,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Nelting Timothy and Nelting Linda Louise
Bought by
Elkins Linda Gail

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
John Walker Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Walker John $185,000 None Listed On Document
Hudson Don Frank -- Attorney
Don Frank Llc $39,500 Southeast Professional Ti
Pps Holdings Llc $36,000 Attorney
Elkins Linda Gail $20,000 None Available
Robertson Nora L $39,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Walker John $111,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/26/2015 05/26/15 Off Market $36,000 -- --
04/06/2012 04/06/12 Sold $36,000 0.0% $39 / Sq Ft
02/15/2012 02/15/12 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2012 02/15/12 For Sale $36,000 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,904 $172,000 -- $172,000
2025 $2,904 $172,000 -- $172,000
2024 $2,264 $172,183 -- --
2023 $2,264 $142,300 $28,460 $113,840
2022 $1,488 $114,800 $22,960 $91,840
2021 $1,360 $101,000 $20,200 $80,800
2020 $1,198 $91,800 $18,360 $73,440
2019 $1,137 $80,800 $16,160 $64,640
2018 $1,029 $70,700 $14,140 $56,560
2017 $866 $55,100 $11,020 $44,080
2016 $765 $45,000 $9,000 $36,000
2015 $731 $43,100 $8,620 $34,480
2014 $681 $39,900 $7,980 $31,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5087019

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-2227-9370-09-103

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.