71 Woodside Dr Tabernacle, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Woodside Dr, Tabernacle, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $578,136, approximately $320 per square foot. 71 Woodside Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Shawnee High School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Limpert Ii William D and Limpert Joanne
Bought by
Heller Raymond E and Heller Sally B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Woods William S
Bought by
Limpert Ii William D and Limpert Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,322
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heller Raymond E | $355,000 | Core Title | |
| Limpert Ii William D | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Limpert Ii William D | $251,322 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,333 | $312,000 | $80,000 | $232,000 |
| 2024 | $9,466 | $312,000 | $80,000 | $232,000 |
| 2023 | $9,466 | $312,000 | $80,000 | $232,000 |
| 2022 | $9,179 | $312,000 | $80,000 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $8,657 | $312,000 | $80,000 | $232,000 |
| 2020 | $9,463 | $312,000 | $80,000 | $232,000 |
| 2019 | $9,179 | $312,000 | $80,000 | $232,000 |
| 2018 | $9,011 | $312,000 | $80,000 | $232,000 |
| 2017 | $8,954 | $312,000 | $80,000 | $232,000 |
| 2016 | $8,201 | $294,900 | $80,000 | $214,900 |
| 2015 | $8,130 | $294,900 | $80,000 | $214,900 |
| 2014 | $7,809 | $294,900 | $80,000 | $214,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map