710 15th St Manson, IA 50563
Estimated Value: $51,409 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
702
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 15th St, Manson, IA 50563 and is currently estimated at $93,602, approximately $133 per square foot. 710 15th St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Manson Northwest Webster Elementary School and Manson Northwest Webster Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Brown Henry G and Brown Nancy
Bought by
Johnson Michael David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Michael David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158 | $15,810 | $4,680 | $11,130 |
| 2024 | $158 | $9,210 | $4,260 | $4,950 |
| 2023 | $192 | $9,210 | $4,260 | $4,950 |
| 2022 | $193 | $9,860 | $3,550 | $6,310 |
| 2021 | $344 | $9,860 | $3,550 | $6,310 |
| 2020 | $357 | $17,200 | $3,550 | $13,650 |
| 2019 | $363 | $16,880 | $3,550 | $13,330 |
| 2018 | $338 | $16,880 | $3,550 | $13,330 |
| 2017 | $338 | $16,880 | $3,550 | $13,330 |
| 2016 | $288 | $13,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $288 | $14,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $302 | $14,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map