NOT LISTED FOR SALE

710 205th St Pasadena, MD 21122

Estimated Value: $432,000 - $500,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,016 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2018

Last sale price $320,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,822 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5 Dock Slips
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Deck
  • Boat or Launch Ramp
  • Water Access
  • 2-minute walk to Green Haven Park

About This Home

As of March 2018

Shows beautifully*Main level freshly painted, 3 bedrms, 2 full bath, living room, eatin kitchen, vaulted ceiling*Lower level 4th bedrm,kitchenette, full bath,rec rm, walkout to fenced back yard*Deck*Master bedroom suite with full bath and door to second floor deck overlooking back yard*Patio*Fenced yard

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bev Langley

(410) 721-0103 khylah.settle@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 12/22/2017

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Mel Carreno

(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors License #SP98377868

Cummings & Co. Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,860

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Creek or Stream
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R2

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Split Foyer
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Heated Basement
  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Rear Basement Entry

Outdoor Features

  • Water Access
  • Boat or Launch Ramp
  • Boat Ramp
  • 5 Dock Slips
  • Private Dock Site
  • 1 Powered Boats Permitted
  • 1 Non-Powered Boats Permitted

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020338890212535

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,860

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Table Space, Kitchen - Eat-In, Primary Bath(s), Wet/Dry Bar
  • Window Features: Double Pane
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Vaulted Ceilings
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Full, Fully Finished, Heated, Improved, Walkout Stairs
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 2016
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2016
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 312.40
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1008
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Utilities

  • Refuse: 298.00

• Fencing: Rear
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 145000.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 111700.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size Area: 5000
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5000.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning: R2

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15344033
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2860.45
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020338890212535
  • Tax Lot: 21
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2017

Multi Family

  • Dock Slip Conveyance: None Available
  • Waterfront Features: Boat/Launch Ramp, Private Dock Site

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2017
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.88%
Current Estimated Value
$470,930

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$150,930
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.86%
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Outstanding Balance
$275,998
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,932

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Valentine Michael J
Bought by
Michelucci Fiorella C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$266,800
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Valentine Michael J
Bought by
Michelucci Fiorella C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$266,800
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Rogers Larry C
Bought by
Valentine Michael J and Michelucci Fiorella C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Charles E Blake Contracting Inc
Bought by
Rogers Larry C and Rogers Melissa M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dell Robert D O $320,000 Greater Maryland Title Llc
Michelucci Fiorella C -- --
Michelucci Fiorella C -- --
Valentine Michael J $274,900 --
Rogers Larry C $154,900 --
Charles E Blake Contracting Inc $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dell Robert D O $314,204
Previous Owner Michelucci Fiorella C $266,800
Previous Owner Michelucci Fiorella C $266,800
Closed Charles E Blake Contracting Inc --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2018 03/20/18 Sold $320,000 +1.6% $159 / Sq Ft
02/18/2018 02/18/18 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2018 02/09/18 Price Changed $314,900 -4.3% $156 / Sq Ft
01/20/2018 01/20/18 Price Changed $329,000 -3.2% $163 / Sq Ft
12/22/2017 12/22/17 For Sale $340,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,717 $363,700 -- --
2024 $3,717 $332,900 $141,700 $191,200
2023 $3,611 $321,033 $0 $0
2022 $3,369 $309,167 $0 $0
2020 $3,200 $283,767 $0 $0
2019 $3,138 $270,233 $0 $0
2018 $134 $256,700 $111,700 $145,000
2017 $2,625 $251,467 $0 $0
2016 $134 $246,233 $0 $0
2015 $134 $241,000 $0 $0
2014 -- $241,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004357599

Bright MLS

APN: 03-388-90212535

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.