7801 Outing Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $187,370 - $268,000
Studio
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7801 Outing Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $237,593, approximately $353 per square foot. 7801 Outing Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Marks Dana
Bought by
Alonso Davila Jose Luis and Lopez Salazar Maria Lejandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Thomas George Walter
Bought by
Marks Dana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1991
Sold by
Broch Kevin B
Bought by
Thomas George W and Thomas Agnes J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Interest Rate
8.7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alonso Davila Jose Luis | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Marks Dana | $70,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Thomas George W | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alonso Davila Jose Luis | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas George W | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $195,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,572 | $189,000 | $141,700 | $47,300 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $181,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $174,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $167,000 | $121,700 | $45,300 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $163,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,055 | $160,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $200 | $157,400 | $111,700 | $45,700 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $150,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $200 | $144,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $200 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map