710 4th St S Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
986
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 4th St S, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $317,658, approximately $322 per square foot. 710 4th St S is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Stai Nicholas A and Mcbrady Andrea R
Bought by
Hills Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$171,469
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Swanson Christina A
Bought by
Stai Nicholas A and Mc Brady Andrea R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Halstead Kellner Patricia J
Bought by
Hesse Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hills Brian | $200,000 | Custom Home Builders Ttl Llc | |
| Stai Nicholas A | $189,600 | -- | |
| Hesse Christina | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hills Brian | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,424 | $291,900 | $75,000 | $216,900 |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $271,200 | $65,000 | $206,200 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $284,000 | $70,000 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $268,700 | $64,000 | $204,700 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $228,100 | $50,000 | $178,100 |
| 2020 | $2,822 | $212,000 | $45,000 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $197,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $172,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map