710 67th Street Ct E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $503,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
932
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 67th Street Ct E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $467,118, approximately $501 per square foot. 710 67th Street Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Apple Kenneth C
Bought by
Hinton Scott E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,977
Outstanding Balance
$101,637
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$365,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Marks Dan L
Bought by
Apple Kenneth C and Apple Kristi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,836
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinton Scott E | $185,000 | Rainier Title Company | |
| Apple Kenneth C | -- | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinton Scott E | $188,977 | |
| Previous Owner | Apple Kenneth C | $94,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,873 | $407,800 | $230,200 | $177,600 |
| 2024 | $3,873 | $395,600 | $214,700 | $180,900 |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $374,000 | $214,700 | $159,300 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $387,600 | $235,700 | $151,900 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $273,600 | $144,000 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $252,700 | $122,000 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $229,000 | $104,800 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $206,800 | $86,400 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $158,400 | $61,600 | $96,800 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $149,100 | $64,500 | $84,600 |
| 2013 | $2,090 | $134,200 | $58,700 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map