710 7th Ave Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 7th Ave, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $354,025, approximately $178 per square foot. 710 7th Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including West School, Fred W. Graff School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Nawacki Adam
Bought by
Morton-Yates Luke and Morton-Yates Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,056
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Tenn Gerald A and Meyerhoff Allison L
Bought by
Nawacki Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,323
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Thompson Carole J
Bought by
Meyerhoff Allison L and Tann Gerald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,929
Interest Rate
4.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton-Yates Luke | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Nawacki Adam | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Meyerhoff Allison L | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morton-Yates Luke | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nawacki Adam | $232,323 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyerhoff Allison L | $192,929 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyerhoff Allison L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $336,900 | $59,950 | $276,950 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $252,800 | $39,017 | $213,783 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $252,800 | $39,017 | $213,783 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $212,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $212,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $204,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $204,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $202,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $202,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $197,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $197,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $92,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map