710 89th St SE Everett, WA 98208
Cascade View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $776,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 89th St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $749,581, approximately $357 per square foot. 710 89th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Trinh Huynh Ducton and Trinh Huyen Phuong
Bought by
Huynh And Huyen Trinh Trust and Trinh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh And Huyen Trinh Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,187 | $737,500 | $421,000 | $316,500 |
| 2025 | $5,824 | $708,600 | $401,000 | $307,600 |
| 2024 | $5,824 | $677,000 | $365,000 | $312,000 |
| 2023 | $6,026 | $732,600 | $380,000 | $352,600 |
| 2022 | $5,129 | $559,300 | $258,000 | $301,300 |
| 2020 | $5,332 | $474,300 | $212,000 | $262,300 |
| 2019 | $4,877 | $436,600 | $179,000 | $257,600 |
| 2018 | $4,787 | $392,900 | $162,000 | $230,900 |
| 2017 | $4,466 | $365,100 | $151,000 | $214,100 |
| 2016 | $3,946 | $339,100 | $131,000 | $208,100 |
| 2015 | $3,852 | $311,800 | $118,000 | $193,800 |
| 2013 | $3,643 | $260,200 | $104,000 | $156,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map