710 Barlow St Americus, GA 31709
Estimated Value: $81,645 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Barlow St, Americus, GA 31709 and is currently estimated at $102,911, approximately $88 per square foot. 710 Barlow St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Sumter County Primary School, Sumter County Elementary School, and Sumter County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Floyd Jimmie and Floyd Mary
Bought by
Rouland Lorene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1988
Sold by
Stevens Robert Wm
Bought by
Floyd Jimmie and Floyd Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1986
Sold by
Stevens Robert Wm
Bought by
Stevens Robert Wm
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1980
Sold by
Prickett James R
Bought by
Stevens Robert Wm
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1978
Bought by
Prickett James R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouland Lorene | $28,000 | -- | |
| Floyd Jimmie | $29,900 | -- | |
| Stevens Robert Wm | -- | -- | |
| Stevens Robert Wm | $25,500 | -- | |
| Prickett James R | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $16,080 | $2,480 | $13,600 |
| 2024 | $663 | $16,080 | $2,480 | $13,600 |
| 2023 | $649 | $16,080 | $2,480 | $13,600 |
| 2022 | $426 | $16,080 | $2,480 | $13,600 |
| 2021 | $650 | $16,080 | $2,480 | $13,600 |
| 2020 | $665 | $16,080 | $2,480 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $707 | $16,080 | $2,480 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $443 | $16,080 | $2,480 | $13,600 |
| 2017 | $443 | $16,080 | $2,480 | $13,600 |
| 2016 | $648 | $16,080 | $2,480 | $13,600 |
| 2015 | $394 | $14,880 | $2,480 | $12,400 |
| 2014 | $395 | $14,880 | $2,480 | $12,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,880 | $2,480 | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map