710 Bedor Rd Randolph Center, VT 05061
Estimated Value: $301,996 - $420,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Bedor Rd, Randolph Center, VT 05061 and is currently estimated at $352,499, approximately $251 per square foot. 710 Bedor Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Randolph Elementary School and Randolph Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,543 | $244,800 | $66,900 | $177,900 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $157,000 | $42,000 | $115,000 |
| 2022 | $3,777 | $157,000 | $42,000 | $115,000 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $157,000 | $42,000 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $3,693 | $157,000 | $42,000 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $157,000 | $42,000 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $157,000 | $42,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $3,324 | $157,000 | $42,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $3,407 | $157,000 | $42,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map