710 Canyon Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,192,000 - $1,385,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Canyon Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,269,466, approximately $857 per square foot. 710 Canyon Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Henderson Bessie Lee
Bought by
Henderson Bessie Lee and Henderson Bessie Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Bessie Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $95,557 | $20,808 | $74,749 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $91,848 | $20,000 | $71,848 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | $90,048 | $19,608 | $70,440 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $88,283 | $19,224 | $69,059 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $87,378 | $19,027 | $68,351 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $85,665 | $18,654 | $67,011 |
| 2018 | $3,503 | $83,987 | $18,289 | $65,698 |
| 2017 | $3,299 | $82,341 | $17,931 | $64,410 |
| 2016 | $2,694 | $80,728 | $17,580 | $63,148 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $79,516 | $17,316 | $62,200 |
| 2014 | $1,889 | $77,959 | $16,977 | $60,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map