710 Cascade Ave Leesburg, FL 34748
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Cascade Ave, Leesburg, FL 34748 and is currently estimated at $358,442, approximately $181 per square foot. 710 Cascade Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Leesburg Elementary School, Oak Park Middle School, and Leesburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Sczepankowski Charlene
Bought by
Blackmon Family Trust and Blackmon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Blackmon Chester A and Blackmon Roxanne Rae
Bought by
Blackmon Chester Arthur and Blackmon Roxanne Rae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Bought by
Blackmon Chester A and Blackmon Roxann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackmon Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blackmon Chester Arthur | -- | Attorney | |
| Blackmon Chester A | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |