801 Wilson Ave Leesburg, FL 34748
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Wilson Ave, Leesburg, FL 34748 and is currently estimated at $310,289, approximately $137 per square foot. 801 Wilson Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Leesburg Elementary School, Oak Park Middle School, and Leesburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Konters Victor M and Konters Victor
Bought by
Parker Keith E and Parker Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Konters Victor and Stanley Jennifer
Bought by
Konters Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Lumpkin Wilfred A and Lumpkin Colleen F
Bought by
Konters Victor M and Konters Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,563
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Branham Joseph M and Branham Margaret T
Bought by
Lumpkin Wilfred A and Lumpkin Colleen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,740
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area