710 Cedar Ave Cabool, MO 65689
Estimated Value: $72,598 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,213
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Cedar Ave, Cabool, MO 65689 and is currently estimated at $98,900, approximately $81 per square foot. 710 Cedar Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cabool Elementary School, Cabool Middle School, and Cabool High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Cannon Danny and Cannon Debbie
Bought by
Cannon Matthew Dan and Cannon Eliza Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,419
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Matthew Dan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cannon Matthew Dan | $46,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393 | $7,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $393 | $7,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $396 | $7,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $363 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $350 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $350 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |