716 Cedar Ave Cabool, MO 65689
Estimated Value: $108,146 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 716 Cedar Ave, Cabool, MO 65689 and is currently estimated at $122,287, approximately $82 per square foot. 716 Cedar Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cabool Elementary School, Cabool Middle School, and Cabool High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Luton Donald
Bought by
Briceno Maciel Luis F and Ramirez Cabrera Elia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Outstanding Balance
$41,833
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Luton Donald
Bought by
Luton Donald and Luton Angie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Wood Kenneth Alan and Wood Jana
Bought by
Luton Donald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briceno Maciel Luis F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Luton Donald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Luton Donald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briceno Maciel Luis F | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |