710 Chestnut Dr Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
Estimated Value: $130,342 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Chestnut Dr, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351 and is currently estimated at $178,781, approximately $190 per square foot. 710 Chestnut Dr is a home located in Wyandot County with nearby schools including Upper Sandusky High School and St. Peter Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $40,540 | $2,530 | $38,010 |
| 2024 | $960 | $30,160 | $2,100 | $28,060 |
| 2023 | $960 | $30,160 | $2,100 | $28,060 |
| 2022 | $873 | $26,200 | $1,910 | $24,290 |
| 2021 | $873 | $26,200 | $1,910 | $24,290 |
| 2020 | $873 | $26,200 | $1,910 | $24,290 |
| 2019 | $871 | $26,200 | $1,910 | $24,290 |
| 2018 | $763 | $23,380 | $1,910 | $21,470 |
| 2017 | $775 | $23,380 | $1,910 | $21,470 |
| 2016 | $726 | $23,380 | $1,910 | $21,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,960 | $1,910 | $21,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,960 | $1,910 | $21,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,960 | $1,910 | $21,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map