710 Chickasaw Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $363,575 - $481,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Chickasaw Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $425,894, approximately $202 per square foot. 710 Chickasaw Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Reeves-Rogers Elementary School, Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $78,875 | $13,750 | $65,125 |
| 2024 | -- | $78,875 | $13,750 | $65,125 |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $78,875 | $13,750 | $65,125 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $78,875 | $13,750 | $65,125 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $58,900 | $13,750 | $45,150 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $58,900 | $13,750 | $45,150 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $58,900 | $13,750 | $45,150 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $43,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $43,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $43,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $43,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map