710 Clearwater Ct Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $322,367
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Clearwater Ct, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $312,592, approximately $222 per square foot. 710 Clearwater Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Booth Tarkington Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Lopez Jose A and Bahena Juana
Bought by
Nydza Petro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Outstanding Balance
$129,804
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Kaplan Herbert H and Kaplan May I
Bought by
Lopez Jose A and Bahena Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,059
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Cole Taylor Bank
Bought by
Kaplan Herbert H and Kaplan May I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nydza Petro | $165,000 | First American Title | |
| Lopez Jose A | $116,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Kaplan Herbert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nydza Petro | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Jose A | $113,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,262 | $26,000 | $3,578 | $22,422 |
| 2024 | $6,262 | $22,000 | $3,500 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $5,938 | $22,000 | $3,500 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $5,938 | $22,000 | $3,500 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $4,985 | $16,786 | $4,583 | $12,203 |
| 2020 | $4,938 | $16,786 | $4,583 | $12,203 |
| 2019 | $4,988 | $18,652 | $4,583 | $14,069 |
| 2018 | $6,201 | $16,993 | $3,968 | $13,025 |
| 2017 | $4,868 | $16,993 | $3,968 | $13,025 |
| 2016 | $4,836 | $16,993 | $3,968 | $13,025 |
| 2015 | $4,786 | $16,056 | $3,465 | $12,591 |
| 2014 | $5,581 | $16,056 | $3,465 | $12,591 |
| 2013 | $5,153 | $16,056 | $3,465 | $12,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map