712 Clearwater Ct Unit 1 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $358,465
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Clearwater Ct Unit 1, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $334,116, approximately $171 per square foot. 712 Clearwater Ct Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Booth Tarkington Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Figlin Mikhail and Bakaler Vera
Bought by
Mitric Hopkins Joshua J and Mitric Hopkins Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,600
Outstanding Balance
$122,669
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Uster Ilya and Uster Larisa
Bought by
Bakaler Vera and Figlin Mikhail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,600
Interest Rate
7.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitric Hopkins Joshua J | $184,500 | Affinity Title Services Llc | |
| Bakaler Vera | $134,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitric Hopkins Joshua J | $147,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bakaler Vera | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,373 | $26,000 | $4,448 | $21,552 |
| 2024 | $7,373 | $22,000 | $3,500 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $7,032 | $22,000 | $3,500 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $7,032 | $22,000 | $3,500 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $6,347 | $17,132 | $5,699 | $11,433 |
| 2020 | $6,182 | $17,132 | $5,699 | $11,433 |
| 2019 | $6,238 | $19,036 | $5,699 | $13,337 |
| 2018 | $6,456 | $17,691 | $4,934 | $12,757 |
| 2017 | $3,812 | $17,691 | $4,934 | $12,757 |
| 2016 | $4,474 | $17,691 | $4,934 | $12,757 |
| 2015 | $4,569 | $15,445 | $4,309 | $11,136 |
| 2014 | $4,476 | $15,445 | $4,309 | $11,136 |
| 2013 | $4,113 | $15,445 | $4,309 | $11,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map