710 Duncan Rd Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $1,262,000 - $1,431,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,714
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Duncan Rd, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $1,349,085, approximately $286 per square foot. 710 Duncan Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, Coppell Middle East, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Kumar Rajit P and Fukuhar Keiko F
Bought by
Cox Paul M and Cox Lindsey K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$607,719
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$741,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Hamilton Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Kumar Rajit and Kumar Keiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Fanous Elia and Fanous Calli
Bought by
Kumar Rajit P and Fukuhara Keiko F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$689,600
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
James Floyd Lynn and Atwood James Linda Gail
Bought by
Fanous Elia and Fanous Calli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$810,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
J & M Street Inc
Bought by
James Floyd Lynn and Atwood James Linda Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$595,900
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Street Real Estate Ltd
Bought by
J & M Street Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$605,867
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Paul M | -- | Allegiance Title | |
| Kumar Rajit | -- | Capital Title Of Texas Llc | |
| Kumar Rajit P | -- | Title365 | |
| Fanous Elia | -- | Rt | |
| James Floyd Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| J & M Street Inc | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Paul M | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kumar Rajit | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kumar Rajit P | $689,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fanous Elia | $810,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James Floyd Lynn | $595,900 | |
| Previous Owner | J & M Street Inc | $605,867 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,369 | $1,297,280 | $250,000 | $1,047,280 |
| 2024 | $23,369 | $1,306,950 | $200,000 | $1,106,950 |
| 2023 | $19,457 | $1,306,950 | $200,000 | $1,106,950 |
| 2022 | $25,560 | $1,108,590 | $200,000 | $908,590 |
| 2021 | $21,555 | $866,210 | $165,000 | $701,210 |
| 2020 | $21,914 | $866,210 | $165,000 | $701,210 |
| 2019 | $23,271 | $866,210 | $165,000 | $701,210 |
| 2018 | $23,251 | $856,720 | $165,000 | $691,720 |
| 2017 | $23,362 | $856,720 | $165,000 | $691,720 |
| 2016 | $23,362 | $856,720 | $165,000 | $691,720 |
| 2015 | $17,162 | $679,870 | $165,000 | $514,870 |
| 2014 | $17,162 | $679,870 | $165,000 | $514,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map