714 Duncan Rd Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $1,092,000 - $1,201,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,208
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 714 Duncan Rd, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $1,135,387, approximately $269 per square foot. 714 Duncan Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, Coppell Middle East, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
J & M Street Inc
Bought by
Lamb Mark R and Lamb Michelle P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$611,500
Outstanding Balance
$329,673
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$805,714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Mark R | -- | Ctic | |
| J & M Street Inc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | J & M Street Inc | $611,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,745 | $1,157,200 | $250,000 | $907,200 |
| 2024 | $15,745 | $1,149,000 | $200,000 | $949,000 |
| 2023 | $15,745 | $1,194,650 | $200,000 | $994,650 |
| 2022 | $23,603 | $1,023,680 | $200,000 | $823,680 |
| 2021 | $18,937 | $761,000 | $165,000 | $596,000 |
| 2020 | $19,252 | $761,000 | $165,000 | $596,000 |
| 2019 | $20,643 | $768,400 | $165,000 | $603,400 |
| 2018 | $20,682 | $762,060 | $165,000 | $597,060 |
| 2017 | $20,781 | $762,060 | $165,000 | $597,060 |
| 2016 | $19,189 | $762,060 | $165,000 | $597,060 |
| 2015 | $17,730 | $702,100 | $165,000 | $537,100 |
| 2014 | $17,730 | $702,100 | $165,000 | $537,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map