710 E 14th Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E 14th Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $440,700, approximately $192 per square foot. 710 E 14th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mullan Trail Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Teall Jonnie M
Bought by
Teall Jonnie Michael and Teall Sheila Ella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,982
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,718
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teall Jonnie Michael | -- | First American Ttl Kootenai | |
| Teall Lonnie | -- | Kootenai County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teall Lonnie | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Teall Jonnie Michael | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $389,900 | $174,000 | $215,900 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $361,850 | $145,000 | $216,850 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $398,933 | $155,250 | $243,683 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $416,183 | $172,500 | $243,683 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $278,840 | $115,000 | $163,840 |
| 2020 | $1,625 | $238,980 | $95,000 | $143,980 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $210,330 | $75,000 | $135,330 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $155,880 | $70,000 | $85,880 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $140,630 | $55,000 | $85,630 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $122,770 | $40,000 | $82,770 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $128,030 | $40,000 | $88,030 |
| 2013 | $977 | $103,820 | $32,000 | $71,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map