Seller's Agent in 2013
Rick Hopper
Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty
(620) 229-3590
349 in this area
707 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $129,000
Newly remodeled. 3 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home with alot of living space. Large rooms, attached garage, dishwasher and range. Alot of home for the money!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty License #00053501 Listed on: 06/17/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel | $39,424 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2013 08/14/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2013 06/17/13 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $12,060 | $1,049 | $11,011 |
| 2024 | $1,557 | $10,846 | $1,049 | $9,797 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $9,777 | $922 | $8,855 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $8,602 | $838 | $7,764 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $7,102 | $1,070 | $6,032 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $7,031 | $524 | $6,507 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $7,032 | $365 | $6,667 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $7,234 | $230 | $7,004 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $7,234 | $237 | $6,997 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $7,258 | $383 | $6,875 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,763 | $383 | $7,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,220 | $355 | $3,865 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Rick Hopper
Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty
(620) 229-3590
349 in this area
707 Total Sales
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 353877
APN: 178-28-0-40-19-004.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.