710 E 3rd St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E 3rd St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $371,360, approximately $183 per square foot. 710 E 3rd St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Dool Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Munoz Jesus Mendoza
Bought by
Mendoza Josefat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Maria Montano M and Maria Elsa Maria
Bought by
Munoz Jesus Mendoza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Montano J J J and Montano Nohemi
Bought by
Montano Maria Elsa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Josefat | -- | None Available | |
| Munoz Jesus Mendoza | $60,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Montano Maria Elsa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8 | $141,993 | $69,152 | $72,841 |
| 2023 | $8 | $136,481 | $66,468 | $70,013 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $133,806 | $65,165 | $68,641 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $131,184 | $63,888 | $67,296 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $129,839 | $63,233 | $66,606 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $127,294 | $61,994 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $124,799 | $60,779 | $64,020 |
| 2017 | $1,397 | $122,353 | $59,588 | $62,765 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $119,955 | $58,420 | $61,535 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $118,154 | $57,543 | $60,611 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $101,050 | $40,000 | $61,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map