710 E 44th St Unit B Austin, TX 78751
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $440,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,049
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E 44th St Unit B, Austin, TX 78751 and is currently estimated at $391,544, approximately $373 per square foot. 710 E 44th St Unit B is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Russell Lee Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Lawlor Francis D and Elinsway Grace Irene
Bought by
Cerda Adam C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Outstanding Balance
$13,186
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$378,358
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Bays Rebecca A
Bought by
Lawlor Francis D and Lawlor Grace S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
8.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerda Adam C | -- | Austin Title | |
| Lawlor Francis D | -- | Gracy Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cerda Adam C | $68,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawlor Francis D | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $286,000 | $105,000 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $267,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $243,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,817 | $221,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,315 | $201,185 | $97,500 | $103,685 |
| 2018 | $4,633 | $209,271 | $97,500 | $112,246 |
| 2017 | $4,243 | $190,246 | $97,500 | $92,746 |
| 2016 | $4,184 | $187,601 | $131,670 | $104,636 |
| 2015 | $3,321 | $170,546 | $131,670 | $145,978 |
| 2014 | $3,321 | $155,042 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map