710 E 58th St S Muskogee, OK 74403
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E 58th St S, Muskogee, OK 74403 and is currently estimated at $218,500, approximately $133 per square foot. 710 E 58th St S is a home located in Muskogee County with nearby schools including Hilldale Lower Elementary School, Hilldale Upper Elementary School, and Hilldale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Bought by
Roberts Ronald W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Ronald W | -- | -- | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | $76,000 | -- | |
| -- | $64,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $12,557 | $1,235 | $11,322 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,557 | $1,235 | $11,322 |
| 2023 | $0 | $12,557 | $1,308 | $11,249 |
| 2022 | $935 | $12,191 | $1,126 | $11,065 |
| 2021 | $935 | $11,210 | $638 | $10,572 |
| 2020 | $935 | $11,210 | $638 | $10,572 |
| 2019 | $935 | $11,211 | $638 | $10,573 |
| 2018 | $935 | $11,211 | $638 | $10,573 |
| 2017 | $935 | $10,391 | $638 | $9,753 |
| 2016 | $926 | $10,291 | $638 | $9,653 |
| 2015 | $793 | $9,992 | $638 | $9,354 |
| 2014 | $1 | $9,701 | $638 | $9,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map