730 E 59th St S Muskogee, OK 74403
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 E 59th St S, Muskogee, OK 74403 and is currently estimated at $194,000, approximately $123 per square foot. 730 E 59th St S is a home located in Muskogee County with nearby schools including Hilldale Lower Elementary School, Hilldale Upper Elementary School, and Hilldale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2023
Sold by
Denton Joseph A and Denton Ora Deloris
Bought by
Denton Joseph A and Denton Ora Deloris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Bought by
Denton Ora D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denton Joseph A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Denton Ora D | $53,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $10,156 | $1,382 | $8,774 |
| 2024 | $951 | $10,156 | $1,382 | $8,774 |
| 2023 | $951 | $10,156 | $1,685 | $8,471 |
| 2022 | $956 | $10,156 | $1,685 | $8,471 |
| 2021 | $994 | $10,156 | $435 | $9,721 |
| 2020 | $987 | $10,156 | $435 | $9,721 |
| 2019 | $963 | $12,580 | $539 | $12,041 |
| 2018 | $974 | $12,580 | $539 | $12,041 |
| 2017 | $814 | $9,860 | $539 | $9,321 |
| 2016 | $772 | $9,573 | $539 | $9,034 |
| 2015 | $731 | $9,294 | $539 | $8,755 |
| 2014 | $0 | $9,024 | $539 | $8,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map