710 E 7th Ave Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,973
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E 7th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $546,630, approximately $277 per square foot. 710 E 7th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Garcia Liannet and Naranjo Noemi
Bought by
Martinez Gilberto Garcia and Garcia Liannet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Naranjo Adelaida
Bought by
Garcia Liannet and Naranjo Noemi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,805
Outstanding Balance
$85,738
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$460,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Naranjo Reinaldo
Bought by
Naranjo Adelaida
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Gilberto Garcia | -- | The Closing Table Of Fl Llc | |
| Garcia Liannet | $126,000 | Cosmopolitan Title & Escrow | |
| Naranjo Adelaida | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Liannet | $122,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,755 | $359,651 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,598 | $349,516 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,598 | $339,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,407 | $329,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $246,960 | $154,445 | $92,515 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $244,281 | $151,485 | $92,796 |
| 2019 | $4,469 | $230,661 | $137,584 | $93,077 |
| 2018 | $4,132 | $230,943 | $137,584 | $93,359 |
| 2017 | $3,681 | $192,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,026 | $151,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,783 | $137,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $125,079 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map