751 E 7th Ave Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $468,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 E 7th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $448,266, approximately $583 per square foot. 751 E 7th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Rodiguez Regino and Rodriguez Mirtha
Bought by
R & M 5 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Regino and Rodriguez Mirtha
Bought by
Rodriguez Regino and Rodriguez Mirtha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Guzman Raul
Bought by
Rodriguez Regino and Rodriguez Mirtha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & M 5 Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Rodriguez Regino | -- | Attorney | |
| Rodriguez Regino | $100 | -- | |
| Guzman Raul | $56,000 | -- | |
| Guzman Raul | $100 | -- | |
| Guzman Raul | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guzman Raul | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,376 | $332,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,438 | $302,528 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,438 | $275,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,855 | $250,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,381 | $227,295 | $154,252 | $73,043 |
| 2020 | $4,334 | $224,247 | $151,159 | $73,088 |
| 2019 | $4,040 | $210,419 | $137,288 | $73,131 |
| 2018 | $0 | $210,464 | $137,288 | $73,176 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $171,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $134,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $122,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $110,918 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map