710 E 7th St Morris, MN 56267
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $222,019
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 710 E 7th St, Morris, MN 56267 and is currently estimated at $201,505. 710 E 7th St is a home located in Stevens County with nearby schools including Morris Area Elementary School, Morris Area Secondary School, and St. Mary's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Minners Troy Troy
Bought by
Gustafson Allen and Gustafson Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,741
Interest Rate
3.95%
Estimated Equity
$80,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Bought by
Gustafson Allen and Gustafson Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustafson Allen | $157,000 | -- | |
| Gustafson Allen | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gustafson Allen | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $217,500 | $19,100 | $198,400 |
| 2024 | $2,306 | $203,700 | $19,100 | $184,600 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $187,400 | $19,100 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $175,800 | $16,900 | $158,900 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $170,800 | $16,900 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $165,800 | $16,900 | $148,900 |
| 2019 | $2,120 | $165,100 | $16,900 | $148,200 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,716 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map